Sabermetric Outcomes - from 03/30/2007 to 03/05/2017

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam4936.36%30.30%45.45%18.18%18.18%18.18%250.00%25.00%
Sinker920.00%20.00%66.67%0.00%0.00%33.33%0.00%0.00%
Change2631.25%50.00%33.33%0.00%66.67%0.00%50.00%50.00%
Slider2110.00%60.00%33.33%0.00%66.67%0.00%50.00%0.00%
Curve1918.18%63.64%50.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%
Cutter1016.67%33.33%33.33%33.33%33.33%0.00%100.00%0.00%
Split40.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Knuckler425.00%75.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%