Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 12/12/2013

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam306731.86%93.08-5.409.81-1.046.09
Sinker505352.50%90.48-9.145.40-1.365.89
Change4394.56%83.21-7.496.08-1.415.90
Slider101510.55%84.251.462.02-1.376.07
Curve30.03%73.677.48-2.24-2.846.64
Cutter480.50%90.14-1.307.00-1.305.97