Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 12/12/2013

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam317232.02%93.09-5.409.79-1.086.06
Sinker519352.42%90.50-9.135.37-1.395.86
Change4484.52%83.25-7.486.07-1.445.87
Slider104010.50%84.271.481.99-1.406.06
Curve30.03%73.677.48-2.24-2.846.64
Cutter480.48%90.14-1.296.99-1.345.94