Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 01/07/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam278623.95%87.328.0510.082.276.23
Sinker258422.21%85.5210.716.882.915.38
Change183715.79%77.548.716.362.346.25
Slider10.01%77.31-5.46-3.552.196.44
Curve153713.21%73.74-4.82-6.152.486.24
Cutter288524.80%82.70-0.154.212.416.18