Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 01/07/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam274023.98%87.338.0510.082.196.21
Sinker254622.28%85.5110.716.852.905.33
Change180115.76%77.538.716.342.296.22
Slider10.01%77.31-5.46-3.552.196.44
Curve150513.17%73.75-4.79-6.152.446.20
Cutter283324.79%82.70-0.144.202.376.15