Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 01/07/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam274023.97%87.338.1410.012.196.21
Sinker254622.27%85.5310.786.792.905.33
Change180115.76%77.538.796.282.296.22
Slider10.01%77.66-3.74-2.722.196.44
Curve150513.17%73.76-4.73-6.202.446.20
Cutter283324.79%82.71-0.084.142.376.15