Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 01/07/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam280723.95%87.338.0510.082.276.23
Sinker260422.22%85.5310.716.882.915.38
Change185515.83%77.548.716.352.346.25
Slider10.01%77.31-5.46-3.552.196.44
Curve154513.18%73.75-4.82-6.152.486.24
Cutter290324.77%82.70-0.164.202.416.18