Sabermetric Outcomes - from 03/30/2007 to 12/07/2017

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam194742.6813.5233.2419.8336.3110.6191.546.97
Sinker139331.1720.3747.4823.9024.843.77191.145.81
Change43830.2134.9056.7226.8711.944.48475.007.69
Slider414227.5543.8535.8221.0528.0115.11127.888.65
Curve20.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00
Cutter6440.5427.0316.6733.3341.678.3340.0011.11