Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 04/02/2018

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam5039.83%96.58-4.429.17-1.696.49
Sinker266552.06%96.15-8.027.16-2.376.41
Change90.18%86.64-5.221.86-2.416.29
Slider149429.19%89.601.762.74-2.486.25
Curve200.39%80.134.71-2.53-1.576.45
Split4168.13%86.19-5.882.40-2.156.30