Sabermetric Outcomes - from 03/30/2007 to 12/21/2014

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam436245.0115.7642.5924.7426.955.72158.015.64
Sinker54842.748.4752.4218.5522.586.45232.143.92
Change27322.9421.1047.5432.7916.393.28290.003.33
Slider165631.8230.5048.9120.5622.128.41221.132.92
Curve66535.7822.8451.0219.3922.457.14227.277.32
Cutter7248.5717.1433.3341.6716.678.33200.000.00
Split10.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00