Trajectory and Movement - from 01/01/2014 to 01/01/2015

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam42621.34%92.74-4.669.37-2.295.52
Sinker38919.49%91.44-8.175.52-2.425.45
Change20.10%87.49-7.814.33-2.115.74
Slider42721.39%83.973.011.38-2.365.52
Curve1145.71%74.415.26-6.34-2.125.66
Cutter1236.16%89.26-0.995.50-2.375.49
Split51525.80%87.27-4.831.63-2.225.63