Trajectory and Movement - from 01/01/2014 to 01/01/2015

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam4329.45%94.39-4.5310.02-2.245.49
Sinker106.85%92.07-8.084.52-2.435.43
Slider2718.49%85.222.261.67-2.335.50
Curve21.37%78.434.02-5.87-2.095.63
Cutter96.16%89.28-1.504.11-2.365.49
Split5537.67%87.83-4.551.44-2.215.62