Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 12/03/2018

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam682244.78%89.97-2.9911.13-1.626.33
Sinker9726.38%89.90-7.048.83-1.176.17
Change790.52%83.46-8.933.82-1.375.88
Slider4242.78%82.363.282.23-1.476.27
Curve273017.92%73.455.34-11.16-1.706.18
Cutter186712.26%86.401.716.70-1.616.29
Split233615.34%83.22-7.724.34-1.796.17