Sabermetric Outcomes - from 01/01/2015 to 01/01/2016

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam14543.2819.4046.1534.627.6911.54600.0027.27
Sinker50643.176.6147.0129.9117.955.13261.907.14
Change12424.5619.3056.2518.7518.756.25300.000.00
Slider13034.3826.5636.0024.0036.004.00100.0020.00
Curve110.0050.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00
Cutter40239.9022.6040.0025.0018.7516.25213.338.57