Trajectory and Movement - from 01/01/2010 to 07/10/2015

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam84428.62%92.83-4.258.44-1.376.26
Sinker83728.38%92.53-7.115.96-1.566.25
Change35211.94%80.93-2.904.67-1.446.22
Curve39613.43%77.278.70-9.10-1.236.17
Cutter47516.11%88.902.115.06-1.426.13
Split451.53%84.71-5.603.65-0.996.08