Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 03/31/2015

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam101667.96%95.92-3.247.92-1.406.38
Sinker18212.17%94.06-7.585.28-1.546.32
Change120.80%89.81-4.681.40-1.486.37
Slider23515.72%87.593.19-0.55-1.466.35
Curve140.94%78.193.37-6.87-1.356.37
Cutter352.34%91.492.373.71-1.476.38
Split10.07%98.81-4.228.60-1.286.55