Trajectory and Movement - from 01/01/2017 to 01/01/2018

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam16733.94%94.52-2.038.77-2.735.73
Sinker7916.06%94.05-6.815.23-2.565.76
Change10.20%89.42-6.953.45-1.985.76
Slider13828.05%82.929.92-3.06-2.825.65
Curve408.13%74.087.27-10.86-2.425.65
Cutter6513.21%88.893.601.25-2.725.67
Split20.41%88.80-4.543.31-2.425.75