Sabermetric Outcomes - from 03/30/2007 to 07/27/2017

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam140447.1425.0733.0319.2735.7811.9392.3113.33
Sinker53931.5815.2045.6526.0921.746.52210.000.00
Change4133.3313.3328.5742.8628.570.00100.0020.00
Slider52933.3340.2042.8610.7132.1414.29133.3316.67
Curve12231.8240.9133.3350.0016.670.00200.0025.00
Cutter57141.3832.0250.8516.9523.738.47214.298.33
Split4337.5031.2560.000.000.0040.000.000.00
Slow Curve1557.6946.1533.330.0066.670.0050.0025.00