Sabermetric Outcomes - from 03/30/2007 to 12/03/2018

Pitch Type Count Foul/Swing Whiff/Swing GB/BIP LD/BIP FB/BIP PU/BIP GB/FB HR/(FB+LD)
Fourseam181546.0519.8025.4327.4333.4313.7176.079.39
Sinker27845.078.4540.9130.3015.1513.64270.000.00
Slider16440.0013.3338.8927.7830.562.78127.270.00
Curve69131.6432.8150.5328.4220.001.05252.6310.87
Cutter69837.4017.2441.1822.3528.248.24145.836.98
Split80031.8028.2455.7326.0416.152.08345.168.64