Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 12/03/2018

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam667145.11%89.82-2.729.96-1.626.31
Sinker8475.73%89.63-7.197.56-1.136.14
Slider4172.82%82.163.540.98-1.436.25
Curve268718.17%73.305.71-12.82-1.706.17
Cutter181712.29%86.242.045.56-1.606.27
Split234815.88%83.11-7.653.08-1.766.14