Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 06/18/2021

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam591741.83%95.800.575.28-2.326.02
Sinker278319.67%95.94-5.524.41-2.396.11
Change1911.35%87.63-6.143.69-2.696.18
Slider432230.55%87.752.81-4.77-2.296.07
Curve9326.59%79.816.30-13.81-2.016.23
Cutter20.01%95.28-1.422.35-2.286.14