Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 06/18/2021

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam457648.20%93.70-4.229.17-1.846.58
Sinker6727.08%92.66-8.135.87-2.206.66
Change226723.88%81.74-5.615.46-1.736.52
Slider137914.53%84.771.671.32-1.926.56
Curve5986.30%79.284.50-9.73-2.106.69
Cutter10.01%90.09-3.199.17-2.046.80