Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 09/06/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam135112.84%91.31-1.679.32-1.457.15
Sinker387836.86%92.12-7.594.50-1.726.60
Change3112.96%80.70-5.314.29-1.347.10
Slider2001.90%81.354.83-3.88-1.237.46
Curve189618.02%80.427.37-5.88-1.566.78
Cutter275426.18%91.030.035.89-1.656.69
Split1311.25%85.63-5.912.46-1.826.61