Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 09/06/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam46715.98%92.65-2.568.83-1.496.97
Sinker81227.79%92.87-7.464.63-1.666.61
Change612.09%79.81-4.564.37-1.167.28
Slider461.57%82.394.99-4.09-1.277.46
Curve65522.42%80.627.54-6.18-1.536.80
Cutter86529.60%91.45-0.035.98-1.636.70
Split160.55%84.57-3.181.74-1.796.58