Trajectory and Movement - from 01/01/2010 to 07/10/2015

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam169031.13%92.98-4.088.54-1.306.26
Sinker136225.09%92.69-6.976.10-1.546.28
Change59110.89%81.08-2.704.82-1.446.24
Curve66612.27%77.568.70-8.99-1.236.18
Cutter106619.64%88.962.244.86-1.396.11
Split530.98%84.58-5.563.78-1.006.07