Trajectory and Movement - from 03/30/2007 to 09/08/2014

Pitch Type Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.) H. Rel (ft.) V. Rel (ft.)
Fourseam5514.07%91.59-1.265.13-0.995.64
Sinker10326.34%91.49-7.643.18-1.295.30
Change4812.28%74.55-3.714.79-0.845.58
Curve5514.07%76.458.71-8.50-1.425.13
Cutter9624.55%87.372.013.33-1.155.65
Slow Curve348.70%68.196.02-12.77-0.745.82